Orivesi All Breed Show 2019 06-07.07.2019
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results|Junior Handler results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Löfman Tarja
1.Old English SheepdogShaggy Blue Bob's Undercover Girl, owner Lindahl Erno Ja Merja
2.White Swiss Shepherd DogVeshukan Yori, owner Jalonen Tino
3.German Shepherd DogSuvitallin Barney, owner Pienkuukka Satu
4.Belgian Shepherd Dog, LaekenoisThe Curly Flammeus Superstar Da Casa Mont'alves, owner Hotanen Tiina & Hotanen Ann-Sophie
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Salohalla Hilkka
1.Bernese Mountain DogL'amore Comporta Del Molinasco, owner Ylä-Mononen Satu
2.NewfoundlandGoldbear's Kentucky Klondike, owner Seima Markku
3.BoxerCalvin Klein Della Cappastorta, owner Rikkilä Anne
4.Miniature Schnauzer, black and silverChiwalis Princess Ariel, owner Seppola Veronica
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Ahlman-Stockmari Tanya
1.Cairn TerrierRocco's Collar Sparky Super Guenon, owner Toivanen Anja
2.Dandie Dinmont TerrierDariant Egypt, owner Keränen Pekka
3.Border TerrierAkenside Fidelity, owner Avotie Päivi
4.Irish Glen Of Imaal TerrierGleann Indico Indy, owner Savilahti Sanna
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Tenson Helin
1.Dachshund, Standard Wire-hairedTreis Pinheiros Wild Again Sw, owner Hirvonen Sari & Komulainen Kati
2.Dachshund, Miniature Long-hairedMinnimania Neiti Näpsä, owner Heiniö Ritva
3.Dachshund, Miniature Wire-hairedGozzytix Justainoa, owner Vuorio Tiina
4.Rabbit Dachshund, Long-hairedColor Fantasy Black Pearl, owner Uutela Jaana
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Hassinen Maarit
1.Wolfsspitz (Keeshond)Eerondaali King Of The Ring, owner Ahtaanluoma Marika & Laakkio Rami
2.Cirneco dell'EtnaIosono Nirvana, owner Luomanmäki Inka
3.Zwergspitz (Pomeranian)Linnanhaltijan Bentley, owner Kalke Maarit & Liimatainen Jussi
4.Ibizan Hound, Smooth-hairedAbbaio Indri, owner Gerkman-Hiltunen Susanna & Hiltunen Harri
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Korpela Reino
1.DalmatianFirehouse's No Doubt, owner Orenius Taina
2.Gonczy PolskiEsencja Behu Odszukac Wiatr, owner Paarlahti Anu
3.Finnish HoundSatumeren Tara, owner Luomala Arto
4.Rhodesian RidgebackBawabu Gahiji Gerisa, owner Kiikonen Annaleena
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Korpela Reino
1.Braque d'AuvergneWildjane's Clos Del'echo Chinon, owner Rikkilä Anne & Bergsten Janette
2.Irish Red SetterEntice Master Of Games, owner Koskela Marianne
3.Bracco ItalianoOzzy Canero Bass, owner Niemi Mika
4.Spinone ItalianoBannonbrig Miss Marple, owner Kari Päivi
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Hovila Tarja
1.Spanish WaterdogAquacrest Magic Mike, owner Haapanen Noora & Uurtola-Kahri Päivi & Kahri Katariina
2.American Cocker SpanielHappy Hullabaloo Flame Of Love, owner Heikkinen Outi & Saarinen Henna
3.Lagotto RomagnoloWildfinn Barbera, owner Kuusinen Salla-Mari
4.Golden RetrieverClearing Pond's Ice Man, owner Kohonen Joni & Kolhi Petra
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Gladic Goran
1.Chinese Crested DogJamming's Extravagant, owner Wikström Samu
2.Tibetan TerrierChambanya U-Tshu Lamleh, owner Fröberg Janette & Voutilainen Josefina
3.Miniature Poodle, black, brown and whiteBebella's Neverending Dream, owner Luukkonen Virpi
4.PugXeriex's Flirty Sunbeam, owner Danker Lena & Mytty Leila
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Tenson Helin
1.Irish WolfhoundRiverwolf Koh-I-Noor, owner Lehto-Nevala Riitta
2.GreyhoundJet's The Lion Sleeps Tonight, owner Heinonen Seija
3.Afghan HoundPramya Call To Fame, owner Suominen Anne-Maj
4.WhippetBesties Vanilla Fudge, owner Sauvula Johanna
v.2019.12.07(02)