Specialty Show of the SSKY 08.09.2019
Breed results|BIS results
BEST IN SHOW
Judge Mattila Paavo
1.Rhodesian RidgebackEle Tori Jahara Nadhari, owner Vesterinen Hanna
2.SchapendoesScabbers Afrodita, owner Savilaakso Satu
3.Alaskan MalamuteBearvvis Be Northern Explorer, owner Korppi Kristiina & Korppi Mika
4.ShibaLaggan Izumi, owner Turpeinen Timo & Turpeinen Henna-Kaisa
 
The best veterans
Judge Ruskovaara Elena
1.Norwegian BuhundKimura's Leonora, owner Matoniemi Tuija & Nurmenrinta Jari
2.Slovakian ChuvachSnowhite Cowboys Beeta, owner Lahti Riikka & Lahti Iida & Lahti Kerttu
3.ShibaLaggan Izumi, owner Turpeinen Timo & Turpeinen Henna-Kaisa
4.American AkitaNosferatu's Anne Dieu Le Vent, owner Vesala Mervi
 
The best breeder's groups
Judge Laakso Jari
1.Long-haired Pyrenean SheepdogDrole D'oiseau, Riihimäki Lea
2.American AkitaTähekiir, Reimann Kersti
3.Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colorsDamirazin, Tuominen Eija
4.Danish-Swedish FarmdogJust Passeli, Vepsäläinen Riitta
 
The best puppies
Judge Vullo John
1.AkitaEsey Naoko, owner Luukkonen Terhi & Alatalo Heidi & Temonen Inna
2.Rhodesian RidgebackBatwa Gamora M'uwayo Gaudiwa Musana, owner Vesterinen Hanna
3.American AkitaDavalyan Novaya Korolevskaya Versiya, owner Laukkanen Satu
4.ShibaRoycendahl Mashou No Tenshi, owner Järvinen Asta
 
The best juniors
Judge
1.White Swiss Shepherd DogReal Shiny Diamond Of The Dutch Highlands, owner Pakarinen Laura & Jalonen Tino & Reinikainen Satu-Pia
2.Romanian Carpathian Shepherd DogColina De Lacul Morii, owner Riikka Torikka
3.American AkitaTähekiir Grey Öö Snowmaster Of Baloo, owner Reimann Kersti
4.SchapendoesScabbers Petunia, owner Polvinen Sanna
 
The best offspring class
Judge Ahlman-Stockmari Tanya
1.American AkitaFaiter Burning Beast At Inuline, owner Kukkola Hanna & Koskinen Ella
2.SchapendoesLumikuono Jipijapa Jarra, owner Jussila Minna
3.Danish-Swedish FarmdogMaison Coco Cherie, owner Vepsäläinen Riitta
4.Norwegian LundehundMjøskastellets Ask, owner Loppukaarre Jaana
 
v.2019.12.07(02)