Iisalmi INT 07-08.08.2021
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results|Junior Handler results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Wilberg Leif-Herman
1.Bearded CollieMemorylane Undercover Flash, owner Brusin Nina
2.Belgian Shepherd Dog, TervuerenFlammeus Legends Never Die, owner Ojala Laura
3.SchipperkeMay Magic Flower By Ahmed Boziev, owner Toikka Henriikka
4.Welsh Corgi PembrokeHaywire's Updated Edition, owner Kapanen Henna
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Poletaeva Irina
1.Miniature Schnauzer, blackBig Paw's Secret Weapon, owner Nurmela Eija & Nieminen John
2.RottweilerRott Power Karma Is A Devil, owner Juutilainen Maarit
3.Shar PeiSecret Line's Thunderball, owner Sorsa Merja
4.Black Russian TerrierAvrora Russkiy Spetsnaz, owner Puska Mia
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Tonkson Helen
1.Scottish TerrierBandstones New Kid On The Block, owner Tolonen Reeta
2.Australian Silky TerrierLittle Monkeys Don't Mess With Me, owner Mäkinen Tanja & Taipale Riikka
3.Irish Soft Coated Wheaten TerrierWheaten My Love Keep Cool Kean, owner Berg Marika
4.Jack Russell TerrierLovely-Orange Milos, owner Aakala Kia
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Mähönen Markku
1.Dachshund, Standard Wire-hairedAlppiapina, owner Valta Janne & Leskinen Riikka
2.Rabbit Dachshund, Long-hairedCherry Dale Faith Fore Love, owner Ruotsalainen Kirsi
3.Dachshund, Standard Long-hairedTaxmania Napoleon Bonabarte, owner Makkonen-Mönkkönen Maarit & Mönkkönen Toni
4.Dachshund, Standard Smooth-hairedZaron Yalla Yalla, owner Pitkänen Jaana
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Stockmari Harto
1.BasenjiAjibu Show Must Go On, owner Rantala Tiina
2.Lapponian HerderSuopunkitytön Tupla-Unelma, owner Rissanen Anu
3.Siberian HuskyNimare's Silvia Is My Kind Of Girl, owner Rahkonen Päivi
4.Mexican Hairless Dog StandardArtic Xolos Viking Av Miljøsablo, owner Pehkonen Mikko
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Poti Sakari
1.DalmatianMarnellin Pink Power, owner Matihaldi Maija & Marttinen Eine & Hiltunen Jussi-Pekka
2.Finnish HoundKahvanahon Hei Kuka Muu Muka, owner Kuusela Kati
3.Grand Basset Griffon VendéenMinskuhoff's You Only Live Twice, owner Aaltovirta Maria
4.Basset HoundCoastridge Dancing Queen, owner Sulkava Anu
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Sinko Stefan
1.Irish Red SetterApplegrove Foreign Affair, owner Caldén Nina & Caldén Joakim
2.English PointerWeimpoint Naughty Wizard Of Oz, owner Närhi-Jääskeläinen Tiina & Jääskeläinen Timo & Pilatus Kristina
3.Gordon SetterGoango Black Keep Calm, owner Uusisuo Mimmi
4.Bracco ItalianoFikret's I Feel Fire, owner Repo Johanna
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Cox Laura
1.American Cocker SpanielVery Vigie All Or Nothing, owner Kangas Heidi & Vartiainen Sanna
2.Cocker SpanielFüzberki Gold Present, owner Haverinen Leena
3.Curly Coated RetrieverCurlicue's Night Warrior, owner Eloranta Aino
4.Flat Coated RetrieverBuumin Kuka Muu Muka, owner Tuononen Henna
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Cox Gerard
1.Miniature Poodle, black, brown and whiteEquerry's Hit Trick, owner Kärki-Peurasaari Tuija
2.PapillonConnection Siljans Primrose, owner Laanterä Sari
3.Bichon FriséKeymaker's Got To Believe In Magic, owner Keinänen Elina
4.PugVilway's Born To Love You, owner Vana Päivi & Nieminen Risto
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Siil Inga
1.Italian GreyhoundDervisch Sixteen Shades Of Blue, owner Haarala Pia & Ukura Hanna
2.Irish WolfhoundRiverwolf Brigitta Mcbridge, owner Lehto-Nevala Riitta
3.AzawakhIngenue Idanse Burkini, owner Kolehmainen Sanna
4.WhippetOh My Sweetie Onychinus, owner Karhunen Kati
v.2022.03.18(01)