Pentunäyttely Jyväskylä 12.09.2020
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Zake Ligita
1.Australian ShepherdSentikki Red Velvet, owner Servin-Honkasalo Carita
2.Welsh Corgi PembrokeErisdar's Lilypad, owner Lahtinen Taru
3.Belgian Shepherd Dog, TervuerenTaikatalven New Vintage, owner Hiltunen Anne
4.Border CollieTel Quessir History Maker, owner Telkkälä Saana
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Hassinen Maarit
1.Miniature PinscherForest Elite Can I Be Your Obsession, owner Järvenpää Janika
2.Great Dane, fawn and brindleTigertan's Don't Stop Me Now, owner Piiroinen Joni
3.Schnauzer, pepper & saltBonzen Immanuel, owner Ylönen Maarit
4.MastiffMastaidh Arianrhod, owner Harpela Anu
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Zake Ligita
1.Border TerrierOmmik's Venus, owner Moisio Elina & Mustonen Anna & Mustonen Kati
2.Brazilian TerrierIloinen Häntä Beatrice, owner Ylösmäki Pirjo & Kivimäki Johanna
3.Cairn TerrierNorthern Island Le Soleil A Amaranth, owner Karjalainen Marianne
4.Jack Russell TerrierKevätkukan My Precious, owner Söderlund Ann-Christin
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Hassinen Maarit
1.Rabbit Dachshund, Long-hairedCherry Dale Faith Fore Love, owner Ruotsalainen Kirsi
2.Dachshund, Standard Smooth-hairedMaastomakkaran Geena, owner Kauppinen Susanne
3.Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-hairedCarpe Noctem Onyx Moravia, owner Pylvänäinen Karoliina
4.Dachshund, Miniature Long-hairedRodels Lapponia, owner Enroth Virpi
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Putkonen Juha
1.BasenjiEnigma Highlight Of The Ball, owner Kyttä Hanna-Leena & Kyttä Janne
2.Zwergspitz (Pomeranian)Pipperoo Special Gold Edition, owner Lager Mirja & Lehto Marita
3.SamoyedTalvituuli Aito Primadonna, owner Hippi Anne & Hippi-Nevanpää Katariina
4.Wolfsspitz (Keeshond)Ikurin Juvenes Dum Sumus, owner Tantarimäki Pekka & Helen Eila
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Romo Niina
1.BeagleKertalaakin Singing Raindrop, owner Simelius-Keski-Korpela Sanna
2.Basset HoundHot Wings Happy Man With U, owner Aaltonen Anne
3.Petit Basset Griffon VendéenErätuulen Betty Boop, owner Simi Jaana
4.Russian HoundHevi, owner Autio Heli
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Jokisilta Hannele
1.Hungarian Vizsla Wire-hairedTangrams Tata, owner Penttinen Taina
2.Bracco ItalianoHeinäaron Sei Stupendo, owner Alppisara Jenni
3.Irish Red SetterSarmando Dream To Moon And Back, owner Murtoperä Miitta
4.Short-haired German PointerMetsäleimun Kaamos, owner Ylimäki Saija & Tuurinmäki Toni
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Jokisilta Hannele
1.Labrador RetrieverRantakankaan Here Comes The Sun, owner Ståhlström Anne
2.English Springer SpanielAdatza's Heart'n Soul, owner Raid-Ala Tiiu
3.Welsh Springer SpanielBenton Google It, owner Palomäki Sanna
4.Flat Coated RetrieverCeltair Fox In Disguise, owner Suomala Johanna
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Hassinen Maarit
1.Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and whiteLikely Black Martin, owner Reinikainen Christina
2.PekingeseSassatown Abigail Amarone, owner Stockmari Nora
3.KromfohrländerBeduar's Bibe Si Bibis, owner Myllymäki Carina
4.Bichon HavanaisAbendito's U Have Dazzling Paws, owner Mäkelä Mari & Sankkinen Sari
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Zake Ligita
1.Irish WolfhoundRiverwolf Black Pepper, owner Salomaa Katriina
2.WhippetZaraque's On Temptation Of Milan, owner Vanhanen Satu & Lonnakko Heidi
3.BorzoiZivanova's Dvoinoi Nagrad, owner Ahola Kristiina & Ivanoff Pirjo & Ahola Jari
4.SloughiChistoso Twinkle In Sunrise, owner Vaittinen Tiina & Alen Maria
v.2019.12.07(02)