Ideaparkin pentunäyttely 22-23.02.2020
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results|Junior Handler results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Nieminen Antti
1.SchipperkeBlack Wizard's Real Sumo Wrestler, owner Kohtamäki Riikka & Granström Anne
2.Belgian Shepherd Dog, GroenendaelSome Like It Hot De Bruine Buck, owner Sarjanen Liisa
3.Polish Lowland SheepdogSurfinia Astarte Gold, owner Toivonen Marika
4.East-European ShepherdSarkastinen Arpi Metallisydämessä, owner Räisänen Kristiina
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Häkkinen Erika
1.NewfoundlandLittle Bears Alicia, owner Vuorela Heikki & Vuorela Minna
2.Pyrenean Mountain DogChenespace Leader Of The Pack, owner Salonen Tuulia & Salonen Juulia & Tammiala-Salonen Tuulikki
3.Bernese Mountain DogVinkizz Allmighty, owner Salonen Iina
4.SarplaninacOldgrayn Damon, owner Hutri Vesa
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Viirtelä Tarmo
1.West Highland White TerrierLazydays French Kiss, owner Koivuniemi Ulla
2.Cairn TerrierSanderfield Days Of Thunder, owner Heikkinen Anne
3.Jack Russell TerrierKisentel's Morris Brown, owner Renell Nora
4.Australian TerrierMelukylän Oiva Valovoima, owner Aaltonen Eija & Aaltonen Kimmo & Ola Kirsi
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Viirtelä Tarmo
1.Dachshund, Miniature Long-hairedLittle Sweet Tikkari, owner Hirvonen Nina
2.Dachshund, Standard Smooth-hairedHunter's Parade Hold Me Back, owner List Kirsi
3.Dachshund, Standard Wire-hairedTiny Trotter's Simonetta, owner Pyhähuhta Matilda & Viita Timi
4.Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-hairedTähtitaivaan Espresso Prestige, owner Tikkanen Sanna
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Häkkinen Erika
1.Wolfsspitz (Keeshond)Silvertale's Dark Piano, owner Hankela Taru
2.ShikokuJikino Kensha No Washi Go, owner Haapakallio Riina & Vataja Jenna
3.KishuYukiguni No Katsurou Go, owner Marttila Katri
4.Finnish Lapponian DogJehnajan Poly-Karbonaatti, owner Ilvonen Markus & Ilvonen Johanna & Kork Monica
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Jokisilta Hannele
1.DalmatianTitara's Flaming Sky Rider, owner Jalonen Kristiina
2.Rhodesian RidgebackVeckdalby's Blue And White Magic, owner Lemmetyinen Miia
3.Grand Basset Griffon VendéenTimberman's Missis Hyacinth Bucket, owner Alanne Riikka
4.Finnish HoundTyyne, owner Ristiharju Arttu
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Jokisilta Hannele
1.Irish Red SetterEntice Quickstep, owner Vikström Riitta
2.Irish Red and White SetterRedwhitesilk Irish Jewel, owner Lindén Ville
3.StabyhounCoastal Stars Kotikujan Kullervo, owner Kinnunen Asta
4.Hungarian Vizsla Wire-hairedZoldmali Inas, owner Tuominen Jukka
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Ylä-Mononen Satu
1.American Cocker SpanielVery Vigie Banana Pancake, owner Vartiainen Sanna & Madeleine Teresa
2.Golden RetrieverGoldenrush Million Reasons, owner Piiparinen Elina
3.Flat Coated RetrieverFlat Power Passion For Lilac, owner Vorobjev Anu & Vorobjev Kimmo & Forsell Marianne
4.Spanish WaterdogWeewaddle Hey Look Ma I Made It, owner Piipponen Mia
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Koponen Sanna
1.Toy PoodleBhanyanan Troublemaker, owner Virtanen Tiia & Pyykkölä Jasper
2.PugTalvenhaltian She Rules The Galaxy, owner Talvitie Tia
3.Bichon HavanaisKinway Diamonds In The Sky, owner Vainio Niia & Laine Terhi
4.Standard Poodle, black, brown and whiteJasenak Back Chat, owner Hartman Julia
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Viirtelä Tarmo
1.DeerhoundAxis Khlan, owner Tervo Anssi
2.WhippetSagramour Call Me Concordia, owner Toivanen Heli & Aaltio Marina
3.Italian GreyhoundAdelheid Von Sliwowitz, owner Uuttu Annika
4.SalukiAziz Vezarat, owner Leponiemi-Sandvik Johanna
v.2019.12.07(02)