Kotkan pentunäyttely 27.09.2020
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Mäkinen Maija
1. Australian Shepherd
Julsamorous World Runner, owner Mikkola Julia
2. Berger Picard
Rakkapalon Haumea, owner Nieminen Sari
3. Pumi
Quento's Doketakseli, owner Velling-Kuisma Katariina & Molarius-Papunen Reetta
4. Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Haywire's Get Your High Heels On, owner Iivonen Kirsi-Marja
Photographs by Sari Kupiainen
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Meronen Ville
1. Bullmastiff
Zaidabulls Casanova For Strongbarks, owner Seppä Sarianna
2. Boxer
Boxwald's Lady Isadora, owner Heikkilä Leena
3. Bulldog
Hölkynkölkyn Silky Touch, owner Heimola Elina
4. Dobermann
Kriegerhof Viva Anastasia, owner Ruohonen Susanna
Photographs by Sari Kupiainen
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Lehtonen Vesa
1. Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Highline's Honey Kiss, owner Parikka Johanna
2. Irish Terrier
Noux Prestige Million Dollar Baby, owner Prest Tiina
3. Cesky Terrier
Swell O'sil-West R Sherlock, owner Inkinen Pamfila
4. Border Terrier
Tigerlike Totally Smitten, owner Mauno Minna & Kallio Laura
Photographs by Sari Kupiainen
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Ståhlberg Perttu
1. Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-haired
Catastrofe's Sun Wind, owner Selen Stina
2. Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired
Wire Assortment Harald Finehair, owner Sorsa Petri & Hirvonen Kirsi
3. Dachshund, Standard Smooth-haired
Taxstorm Styrbjörn, owner Wikström Sari
4. Dachshund, Miniature Long-haired
Little Monkeys Fighting Sweet Pea, owner Taipale Riikka
Photographs by Sari Kupiainen
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Ståhlberg Perttu
1. Eurasier
Dhunga Soliga Strumpor, owner Oksman Krista
2. Wolfsspitz (Keeshond)
Ikurin Juno Bella, owner Toivonen Nenna & Vatanen Pia & Saarilahti Ida
3. Zwergspitz (Pomeranian)
Marmotina Kleopatra Of Easter Egg, owner Laulajainen Taru & Tuormaa-Soikkeli Oona
4. Alaskan Malamute
Bestsnowpearls Maison Marcel, owner Bruce Kati & Engström Joni
Photographs by Sari Kupiainen
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Mäkinen Maija
1. Rhodesian Ridgeback
Kizimbi Kipenzi Nyeusi, owner Gåsman Justiina
2. Bavarian Mountain Scenthound
Hjortriket Leonore, owner Joukainen Johanna
3. Basset Hound
Hot Wings Happy Man With U, owner Aaltonen Anne
4. Dalmatian
Mernika's Diamonds For This Princess, owner Jokipii Mervi-Annika
Photographs by Sari Kupiainen
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Mäkinen Maija
1. Irish Red Setter
Sarmando Dream To Moon And Back, owner Murtoperä Miitta
2. Bracco Italiano
Heinäaron Per Sempre Tuo, owner Viitaniemi Ilona
3. Short-haired German Pointer
Journey To Ross Upé, owner Kämäräinen Heljä
Photographs by Sari Kupiainen
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Mäkinen Maija
1. Labrador Retriever
Rantakankaan Here Comes The Sun, owner Ståhlström Anne
2. Golden Retriever
Springlove's Sweet Star O' Mine, owner Ukkonen Jenni & Kapanen-Lappalainen Heli
3. Irish Water Spaniel
Curlyco Denise René, owner Rusi-Juusela Tarja
4. Cocker Spaniel
Triplet Stay Home, owner Härkälä Heli
Photographs by Sari Kupiainen
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Lehtonen Vesa
1. Pug
Tangetoppen's Awesome N`Sparkling, owner Alaluusua Viivi & Juverud Elisabeth
2. Chinese Crested Dog
Jamming's Knight Rider, owner Wikström Samu
3. Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red
Villa Fantasian Norkko, owner Peltoniemi Kia
4. French Bulldog
Koivumaanchi's Ainar Aamurusko, owner Lounio Outi
Photographs by Sari Kupiainen
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Ståhlberg Perttu
1. Borzoi
Zivanova's Dragotsennyi Nefrit, owner Saarinen Annika
2. Whippet
Encautom's Love Road, owner Svenn Crista & Forssell Melina
Photographs by Sari Kupiainen
v.2022.05.30(01)