Rauma Show 21-22.05.2022
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results|Junior Handler results
21.5.2022 Saturday|22.5.2022 Sunday
BEST IN SHOW
Judge Teini Pekka
1. Dalmatian
Diamond Dal's Rowan, owner Nyman Erica & Rantasalo-Nyman Mirja
2. Standard Poodle, black, brown and white
Gortier Unstoppable Me, owner Pekkola Henna & Pekkola Tony & Crummey Susan
3. Finnish Lapponian Dog
Peikkovuoren Cassiopeia, owner Lehto Jonna & Friman Taina
4. Borzoi
Tarijemiran Hidalgo, owner Liesko Riitta & Liesko Tapio
Photographs by Kristiina Aarnio
 
Best Finnish National Breed
Judge Teini Pekka
1. Finnish Lapponian Dog
Peikkovuoren Cassiopeia, owner Lehto Jonna & Friman Taina
2. Karelian Bear Dog
Koivukorven Myräkkä, owner Niinimäki Aleksi & Niinimäki Jasmin
3. Finnish Hound
Taru, owner Heiskala Hannes
4. Lapponian Herder
Mikälie Siellä Menee, owner Saari Sari
Photographs by Kristiina Aarnio
 
The best veterans
Judge Jancik Leos
1. Wolfsspitz (Keeshond)
Eerondaali Queen, owner Turunen Petri
2. Border Terrier
Sangron Last First Kiss, owner Heikkinen Tuomo
3. Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors
Damirazin Aito Ammattilainen, owner Tähkänen Katja
4. Irish Red Setter
Flamerish Midsummer Festival, owner Tiihonen Jyrki
Photographs by Kristiina Aarnio
 
The best breeder's groups
Judge Piskay Vladimir
1. Wolfsspitz (Keeshond)
Eerondaali, Turunen Petri
2. Jack Russell Terrier
Let's Rock, Bly Karoliina
3. Miniature Pinscher
Pinserella's, Tammiala Johanna
4. Bernese Mountain Dog
Swissdreams, Suominen Henriikka
Photographs by Kristiina Aarnio
 
The best juniors
Judge Watson Shaun
1. Miniature Pinscher
Pinserella's Return Of The King, owner Tammiala Johanna
2. Samoyed
Ikiliikkujan Winter Soldier Of Snowstorm, owner Saarikko Heidi & Lehtinen Elise & Lehtinen Rainer
3. Wolfsspitz (Keeshond)
Eerondaali Vito, owner Turunen Petri
4. Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt
Willken Optical Illusion, owner Ahlbom Ghita & Berglund Johan
Photographs by Kristiina Aarnio
 
v.2022.05.30(01)