SCY pentunäyttely 06.09.2020
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge
1. Schipperke
Diva's Heroes Naughty But Nice, owner Parviainen Sari
2. Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren
Taikatalven New Day Rising, owner Järveläinen Marja
3. Old English Sheepdog
Czarlinda's Ready To Rumble, owner Leino Minna
4. Lancashire Heeler
Coppercoat's Sugar High Heel, owner Kares-Nyman Mira & Rantanen Krista
Photographs by Satu Havukainen
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Palgi Mari
1. Central Asian Ovtcharka
Blanco, owner Rauma Johanna
2. Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt
Super Play's Popeye The Sailor, owner Raisaari Mervi
3. Great Dane, fawn and brindle
Euro Power Namupala, owner Kiviranta Merina
4. Mastiff
Mastaidh Andraste, owner Rubin Heidi
Photographs by Satu Havukainen
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Rekiranta Paula
1. Border Terrier
Gainsay Perfect To Night, owner Avotie Päivi
2. Irish Terrier
Noux Prestige Million Dollar Baby, owner Prest Tiina
3. Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired
Who Cares Excel My Ego, owner Kares Sari
4. Cairn Terrier
Northern Island Fleur De Soleil, owner Laukkanen Elisa
Photographs by Satu Havukainen
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Rekiranta Paula
1. Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-haired
Catastrofe's Sun Wind, owner Selen Stina
2. Dachshund, Miniature Wire-haired
Gozzytix Kupliina, owner Kiikeri Leena
3. Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired
Ylhäis Flann Faolan, owner Soini Laura
4. Dachshund, Miniature Long-haired
Snowpaw Unique Design, owner Heikkilä Tuija & Kallio Sanna
Photographs by Satu Havukainen
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Honkanen Kirsi
1. Finnish Lapponian Dog
Savumerkin Vihtahousu, owner Vettenranta Sanna & Löf Mindi
2. Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized
Mayan Mystica Stingray, owner Jokimies Kristiina
3. Samoyed
Snowmist Idolize Me, owner Lehto Jonna & Lehto Janette & Tuomaala Riitta
4. Volpino Italiano
Mosjöns Sallie, owner Hartikainen Jarna & Seesvaara Siiri
Photographs by Satu Havukainen
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Honkanen Kirsi
1. Dalmatian
Chatterly's Take Me To The Sunshine, owner Tiainen Seija
2. Beagle
Maishade's La Dolce Vita, owner Saavinen Tuija & Laurila Susanna
3. Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen
Erätuulen Betty Boop, owner Simi Jaana
Photographs by Satu Havukainen
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Ståhlberg Perttu
1. Short-haired German Pointer
Pictan Lawa, owner Niemelä Riitta
2. Irish Red Setter
Raistar Affair To Remember, owner Härmä Siiri
3. Stabyhoun
Roreron Passiflora, owner Jahnukainen Elina
4. Wire-haired German Pointer
Halabalan Gt Maral, owner Markkanen Pia & Hyvönen Tuomo
Photographs by Satu Havukainen
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Ståhlberg Perttu
1. English Springer Spaniel
Springerella's Braveheart, owner Lehtinen Iida
2. Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Magicfox's Carnival Of Love, owner Korhonen Johanna
3. Lagotto Romagnolo
Escape, owner Salovuori Hanna & Köngäs Marisa
4. Flat Coated Retriever
Huntstars Wind Power, owner Vihervuori Jenna
Photographs by Satu Havukainen
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Rekiranta Paula
1. Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white
Likely Black Martin, owner Reinikainen Christina
2. Pug
Tangetoppen's Awesome N`Sparkling, owner Alaluusua Viivi & Juverud Elisabeth
3. Shih Tzu
Thaisu Play With Camelle, owner Taipale Jonna & Mäkelä Kati
4. Coton de Tuléar
Sanjamico's Brands Hatch, owner Salonen Saara
Photographs by Satu Havukainen
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Ståhlberg Perttu
1. Deerhound
Antonius Vertragus Rambouillet, owner Lahtinen Anki
2. Whippet
Freds Poem Abstract Dreams, owner Eklund Kari & Rauko Katariina
3. Italian Greyhound
Chacha Forum Romanum, owner Jukka Ruotsalainen
4. Irish Wolfhound
Doscartha Lakendwolf, owner Pirinen Kirsi & Pirinen Mika
Photographs by Satu Havukainen
v.2022.03.18(01)