Helsinki NAT 16-17.07.2022
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results|Junior Handler results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Matthes Morten
1. Border Collie
Yonder Oaks Rover, owner Rautapuro Jasmine
2. German Shepherd Dog
Sensen Mann Jamaica, owner Baggström Kim & Niemenperä Jonna
3. Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois
The Curly Flammeus Superstar Da Casa Mont'alves, owner Hotanen Tiina & Hotanen Ann-Sophie
4. Schipperke
Fandal's Rififi, owner Jalomeri Pia & Laurell Kristiina
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Blomqvist Zorica
1. Rottweiler
Heizelwood Runo, owner Haataja Niina
2. Newfoundland
Wave Seeker's You Can Dance, owner Cofflet Carla & Silvola Antti
3. Schnauzer, pepper & salt
Delonnix Cormick, owner Välilä Hanna-Mari
4. Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired
Riu's Das Terras D'cister, owner Vesamäki Jaana & Uusitalo Sari & Jokiranta Saija
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Cvijic Palumbo Aleksandra
1. American Staffordshire Terrier
Hullabaloo's Can I Have Your Attention, owner Jokela Tiina & Verhorevoort Olaf
2. Kerry Blue Terrier
Northbound Kind Of Magic, owner Suomalainen Aini & Viljakainen Pekka
3. West Highland White Terrier
Who's Bite The Bullet, owner Hujanen Eija
4. Cairn Terrier
Sandico Quiet Dream, owner Loven Sirpa
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Dekker Jos
1. Dachshund, Standard Long-haired
Badamtam's Va Va Voom, owner Sinikorpi Essi
2. Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired
Taxette's Mette-Marit, owner Sjöblad Else
3. Dachshund, Standard Smooth-haired
Flambeau De L'amour Onyx Moravia, owner Pylvänäinen Sini
4. Dachshund, Miniature Long-haired
B'seen Love Machine, owner Handroos Ria & Rättö Laura
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Granaas Hansen Kari
1. Akita
Konomi Nadora Superman, owner Karjaluoto Krista
2. American Akita
Memorylane Hell U Had Me At Hello, owner Brusin Nina
3. Basenji
Hi-Lite Adrenalin Rush, owner Kallonen Emma
4. Samoyed
Ikiliikkujan Boundless Desire, owner Lehtinen Elise & Lehtinen Rainer & Saarikko Heidi
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Pukkila Anneli
1. Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen
Taglines Double The Fun With Soletrader, owner Bergstrom Kristina & Robertson Sara & Doherty Wendy
2. Dalmatian
Olrif Zephyr Song, owner Nurmi Outi
3. Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aries Khan Margaret Tatcher Of Lumottu, owner Lindqvist Nina & Kontala Pinja
4. Basset Artésien Normand
Ritzypal's Meadow Storm, owner Vigren Virpi
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Tast Harry
1. Braque de l´Ariege
Meldor-Sett Ouragan Puissant, owner Bergsten Kirsti & Bergsten Janette
2. Irish Red and White Setter
Redwhitesilk Gunpowder, owner Siiro Sirke
3. English Pointer
Weimpoint Cadbury Brownie, owner Närhi-Jääskeläinen Tiina & Jääskeläinen Timo & Pilatus Kristina
4. English Setter
Fairray Love Is In The Air, owner Nyberg Tiia
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Granaas Hansen Kari
1. Golden Retriever
Joystep's Design By Iceman, owner Tuulio Anneli
2. American Cocker Spaniel
Square Point's Once-In-A Blue Moon, owner Heikkinen Outi & Nuutero Tiina
3. Welsh Springer Spaniel
Benton Just Another Duck, owner Toppari Marjukka & Isolehto Juha
4. Spanish Waterdog
Santonja Billion Dollar Babe, owner Samaletdin Kamile
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Rautala Eeva
1. Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white
Finnhit's Rosa Liksom, owner Toivola Aino
2. Shih Tzu
Jo-Kin's Forget The Brain Use The Hair, owner Karesola Ida & Orpana Jennika
3. Chinese Crested Dog
My Crazy Crested Elettrico Fusion, owner Koivisto Mari & Niemenperä Jonna
4. Toy Poodle
Bhanyanan Troublemaker, owner Virtanen Tiia
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Tast Harry
1. Irish Wolfhound
Filomeides Rinsessa, owner Ahola Kaija
2. Afghan Hound
Shadowhunter Del Ghyryo, owner Abderhalden Kirsi, Switzerland
3. Whippet
Sagramour There Is Only You, owner Pelttari Janita & Aaltio Marina
4. Borzoi
Phaedra Uma, owner Jyrkinen Simo & Kubiak-Zamora Carol & Shimel Kevin
v.2022.12.02(03)