Tornio NORD 16-17.07.2022
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results|Junior Handler results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Savolainen Tuula
1. Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Promisehill No Greater Kiss, owner Kortelainen Emmi
2. Collie Rough
Skabona Shine Bright As A Diamond, owner Ukkola Teija
3. Shetland Sheepdog
Susadan Ylva, owner Ojala Tiina & Kaltakari Aini
4. Bohemian Shepherd Dog
Kelotassu Kuuterneito, owner Paavalniemi Vesa
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Hilpinen Jarmo
1. St. Bernard, Long-haired
King-Baronen's Elvira, owner Pallari Mika
2. Miniature Pinscher
Schone Hund Jemchujina Okeana, owner Koivurova Sanna, Sweden
3. Rottweiler
Kovan Onnen Chai, owner Peltonen Katja & Uitto Henna
4. Leonberger
Lejonvindens Heartbreaker Tarras, owner Lindström Maria, Sweden
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Teini Pekka
1. Kerry Blue Terrier
Dungarees You Never Can Tell, owner Pålsson Lena, Sweden
2. Scottish Terrier
Sirkiss Street Spirit, owner Maalahti Nina
3. Australian Terrier
Bluepepper's Red Pumpkin, owner Pietikäinen Maritsa & Pietikäinen Mira & Ahola Marjo
4. Cairn Terrier
Hjortronmyren's Mr Carrot Cake, owner Lind Elisabeth, Sweden
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Ståhlberg Perttu
1. Standard Dachshund, Long-haired
J'adore Rude, owner Miettunen Katja
2. Miniature Dachshund, Smooth-haired
Daherbrausen Quentin Tarantino, owner Väänänen Suvi & Keränen Mika
3. Standard Dachshund, Smooth-haired
Teufel Troll Alpenrose, owner Rasijärvi Kirsi
4. Rabbit Dachshund, Wire-haired
Web's Eldrid Evenska, owner Saarenmaa Ulla
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Kallio Tarja
1. Pharaoh Hound
Northgate's Xpertti, owner Ukura Hanna
2. Samoyed
Snowmist Away With The Fairies, owner Tuomaala Riitta
3. Shiba
Noven's Attitude Of Enzo, owner Lundgren Marje, Sweden
4. Norrbottenspitz
Washaway Dazzling Dandy, owner Oikarinen Anne & Oikarinen Sanni & Meriläinen Kari
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Ståhlberg Perttu
1. Dalmatian
Liconda's Count On Me, owner Nilsson Linda, Sweden
2. Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen
Minskuhoff's You Only Live Twice, owner Aaltovirta Maria
3. Drever
Vit Mossens Abbe, owner Lindahl Sirpa, Sweden
4. Beagle
Kepein B-Suunnitelma, owner Keränen Inga & Keränen Petri
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Niemelä Riitta
1. German Wire-haired Pointing Dog
Hanhiaavan Smaragdi, owner Parpala Esko
2. Italian Spinone
Wanhanpirtin Giulietta, owner Jaara Satu
3. German Short-haired Pointing Dog
Huomentuulen Raikulipoika, owner Väisänen Juha
4. Brittany Spaniel
Luokin Epeli, owner Ylitalo Annika
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Niemelä Riitta
1. English Springer Spaniel
Barecho Victoria's Secret, owner Björkman Helene & Björkman David & Andersson Jenny, Sweden
2. Lagotto Romagnolo
Wildfinn Speciale, owner Peters Jaana
3. Flat Coated Retriever
On My Way Cedletes Oasis Of Peace, owner Raiskubova Kamila & Vrublova Alzbeta, Czech
4. Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
Cavalriina's Hemi Harley, owner Kuntonen Petra
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Mustonen Kimmo
1. Bichon Frise
Keymaker's Center Of My World, owner Keinänen Elina & Keisu Minna
2. Medium Size Poodle, black, brown, and white
Canmoy's Farida, owner Häggblom Susanna
3. Chinese Crested Dog
Sirocco Go Big Or Go Home, owner Gunnarsson Elin, Sweden
4. Toy Poodle
Nummenpään Born To Dream High, owner Ravaska Lotta & Kärki Maija
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Savolainen Tuula
1. Whippet
Zaraque's Queen Of Northern Lights, owner Keränen Sanna & Lonnakko Heidi
2. Borzoi
Tarijemiran Hidalgo, owner Liesko Riitta & Liesko Tapio
3. Irish Wolfhound
Riverwolf Sumac My Bitch Up, owner Lehto-Nevala Riitta
4. Greyhound
Ina's Fashion Flawless, owner Peisterä Antti
v.2022.12.02(03)