Werraton Wappu Tampere INT 01.05.2022
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results|Junior Handler results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Albrigo Anna
1. Schipperke
Fandal's Kap D'amour, owner Jalomeri Pia & Laurell Kristiina
2. Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog
Berger D'arbazile La Grotte De Lourdes, owner Jussila Johanna & Hurskainen Kati
3. Border Collie
Yonder Oaks Rover, owner Rautapuro Jasmine & Kattainen Kirsi
4. Collie Smooth
Clingstone's Make My Day, owner Asikainen Satu
Photographs by Sari Kupiainen
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Eisner Uschi
1. Bernese Mountain Dog
Zweierteam Elymus, owner Gustafsson Margit
2. Newfoundland
Wave Seeker's Shoot For The Moon, owner Oksanen Susanna
3. Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Chenespace Leader Of The Pack, owner Tammiala-Salonen Tuulikki & Salonen Juulia & Heikkilä Tuulia
4. Majorca Mastiff
Tigidas Serafia, owner Koivusaari Juuso & Selkälä Riina
Photographs by Sari Kupiainen
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Mijatovic Jadranka
1. Scottish Terrier
Quaint Theofilo, owner Tuuliniemi Arja
2. Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier
Gleann Postman Pat, owner Hakanen Anne
3. West Highland White Terrier
Loving You Limited Edition, owner Ruokonen Sari
4. Border Terrier
Roziedor Shot With Gold, owner Sihvonen Nina
Photographs by Sari Kupiainen
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Juutilainen Saija
1. Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-haired
Catastrofe's Sun Wind, owner Selen Stina
2. Dachshund, Standard Long-haired
Katelinan Neliveto, owner Hänninen Kati
3. Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired
Tappijalan Zz Top, owner Lehtolammi Nina
4. Dachshund, Miniature Long-haired
Aavistuksen Metsänmyytti, owner Päivi Soisalo
Photographs by Sari Kupiainen
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Teini Pekka
1. Finnish Lapponian Dog
Peikkovuoren Cassiopeia, owner Friman Taina & Lehto Jonna
2. Siberian Husky
Mc Quinn's The Shades Of Ambition, owner Keskilä Patrik
3. Zwergspitz (Pomeranian)
Linnanhaltijan Bentley, owner Kalke Maarit & Liimatainen Jussi
4. Wolfsspitz (Keeshond)
Eerondaali Braveheart, owner Hankela Taru
Photographs by Sari Kupiainen
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Espeland Börge
1. Dalmatian
Olrif Zephyr Song, owner Nurmi Outi
2. Rhodesian Ridgeback
Kizimbi Donneur De Lumière, owner Limnell Ursula
3. Finnish Hound
Syysaamun Raiku, owner Fors Jari
4. Beagle
Kertalaakin Meeny Miny Moe, owner Valkoniemi-Sjöblom Päivi & Alen Heli
Photographs by Sari Kupiainen
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Heikkinen-Lehkonen Paula
1. Irish Red and White Setter
Redwhitesilk Gunpowder, owner Siiro Sirke
2. Braque du Bourbonnais
Gizmo Mazas Brolis, owner Viinikka Marjo & Rinne Tilda
3. English Setter
Fairray Relight My Fire, owner Nyberg Tiia & Sleegers Hans
4. Irish Red Setter
Applegrove Foreign Affair, owner Caldén Nina & Caldén Joakim
Photographs by Sari Kupiainen
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Leikola-Walden Reia
1. Spanish Waterdog
Aquacrest Magic Mike, owner Haapanen Noora & Uurtola-Kahri Päivi & Kahri Katariina
2. Golden Retriever
Clearing Pond's Ice Man, owner Kohonen Joni & Kolhi Petra
3. English Springer Spaniel
Adamant's Keep The Dreams Going On, owner Parviainen Suvi & Hovila Tarja
4. Cocker Spaniel
Merry Cocktails New Light In White, owner Kauhanen Nina
Photographs by Sari Kupiainen
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Kruczek Jakub
1. Little Lion Dog
Gwaihir's Fonda Grace, owner Kotwica Joanna & Lemberg Lena
2. Lhasa Apso
Chic Choix Three D Curves, owner Kopola-Hirsimäki Sanna
3. Bichon Frisé
Whitemoonwalker Excuse Me Who Was First, owner Virtanen Anu
4. Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white
Canmoy's Farida, owner Häggblom Susanna
Photographs by Sari Kupiainen
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Cocozza Mark
1. Saluki
Aziz Yamak, owner Nousiainen Taru
2. Whippet
Barnesmore Silver Bells, owner Norhio-Hanski Sanna
3. Irish Wolfhound
Riverwolf Burning Taste Of Naga Morich, owner Lehto-Nevala Riitta & Sutinen Aki & Sutinen Vera
4. Afghan Hound
Thoargeya's A-Dionysus, owner Jantunen Una-Piritta
Photographs by Sari Kupiainen
v.2022.05.30(01)