Postponed 15.1. > 19.3. Seurakoirayhdistys speciality 19.03.2022
Breed results|BIS results
BEST IN SHOW
Judge Putkonen Juha
1. Shiba
Memphill's Nothing Else Matters, owner Tilga Lolyta, Estonia
2. Miniature American Shepherd
Legacy's Boom Boom Boom, owner Paju Kersti & Dunaway Karen Kristal, Estonia
3. Slovakian Chuvach
Snowhite Cowboys Champion, owner Lahti Iida & Lahti Riikka
4. Alaskan Malamute
Ilamna My Number One, owner Kuurne Kirsi & Kuurne Eveliina
Photographs by copyright TEXTterri/Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen, lisää kuvia: https://paulatexterri.wixsite.com/mysite
 
The best veterans
Judge Mattila Paavo
1. Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown
Jotamillen Handsome Hoshea, owner Tunturipuro Ida
2. Akita
D'zeus Go Shiroiarashi, owner Alatalo Heidi & Alatalo Karoliina & Koski Susanna
3. Shiba
Dragon House Invictus, owner Puranen Marjo
4. White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Veshukan Yori, owner Jalonen Tino
Photographs by copyright TEXTterri/Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen, lisää kuvia: https://paulatexterri.wixsite.com/mysite
 
The best breeder's groups
Judge Mattila Paavo
1. Alaskan Malamute
Ilamna, Riikonen Annamaija
2. Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors
Black Caesar's, Siintovaara Mariella
3. Black and Tan Coon Hound
Necku, Urpelainen Teija & Urpelainen-Reuna Jaana
4. Shar Pei
Secret Line's, Sorsa Merja
Photographs by copyright TEXTterri/Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen, lisää kuvia: https://paulatexterri.wixsite.com/mysite
 
The best puppies
Judge Putkonen Juha
1. Lancashire Heeler
Ståhlskyttens Lady Gemma, owner Tuomisto Eeva & Kallio Elina
2. Miniature American Shepherd
Promisehill Champagne On Ice, owner Poikolainen Sarita
3. Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors
Mahti Vahdin Nereida, owner Ikonen Sanna
4. White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Haustar's Bond Live And Let Die, owner Nivala Anna-Riina
Photographs by copyright TEXTterri/Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen, lisää kuvia: https://paulatexterri.wixsite.com/mysite
 
The best juniors
Judge Putkonen Juha
1. Alaskan Malamute
Ilamna My Number One, owner Kuurne Kirsi & Kuurne Eveliina
2. Shar Pei
Secret Line's Thunderball, owner Sorsa Merja & Fischer Marjo
3. Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Marquee Zoot-Zoot, owner Savolainen Sirpa
4. Shikoku
Jikino Kensha No Fūsa Go, owner Haapakallio Riina
Photographs by copyright TEXTterri/Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen, lisää kuvia: https://paulatexterri.wixsite.com/mysite
 
The best offspring class
Judge Mattila Paavo
1. Alaskan Malamute
Awsome Earth Star Deus Nix, owner Riikonen Annamaija & Riikonen Eero
2. White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Veshukan Yori, owner Jalonen Tino
3. Schapendoes
Elopellon Lentosuukko, owner Jansson Ritva
4. Kromfohrländer
Sapliinan Sieglinde, owner Jokola Petra
Photographs by copyright TEXTterri/Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen, lisää kuvia: https://paulatexterri.wixsite.com/mysite
 
v.2022.05.30(01)