SNJ:n 50+2 -vuotisjuhlanäyttely 24.9.2022 24.09.2022
Breed results|BIS results
BEST IN SHOW
Judge Berchtold Claudia
1. Labrador Retriever
Follies Don Basilio, owner Kaitila Anna-Liisa
2. Flat Coated Retriever
Celtair Fox Channel, owner Husso Senni & Husso Kari
3. Curly Coated Retriever
Caballus John Deere, owner Raunio Heli
4. Golden Retriever
Clearing Pond's Hot'n Cold, owner Yliherne Ulla
Photographs by DogXpress / Heidi Örling
 
BIS Working dog
Judge Webster Eddie
1. Golden Retriever
Made My Way Zsa Zsa Gabor, owner Visasalo Pirkko
2. Flat Coated Retriever
Coastalight Island Highway, owner Kolsi Anne
3. Curly Coated Retriever
Bling Bling Asteri O'nella, owner Peltomaa Elina
4. Labrador Retriever
Strongline's Xciting News, owner Rantanen Tiina
Photographs by DogXpress / Heidi Örling
 
The best veterans
Judge Berchtold Claudia
1. Curly Coated Retriever
Caballus Iron Lady, owner Heiskanen Kati
2. Golden Retriever
Dewmist Duplicity, owner Serguskin Piia
3. Flat Coated Retriever
Dakotaspirit Just Like Jesse James, owner Sihvonen Minna
4. Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Miklaus Tarmo, owner Lukkala Pete
Photographs by DogXpress / Heidi Örling
 
The best breeder's groups
Judge Webster Susan
1. Golden Retriever
Clearing Pond's, Aholammi Riikka
2. Flat Coated Retriever
Heilurihännän, Nieminen Kirsi & Nieminen Asko
3. Curly Coated Retriever
Caballus, Illukka Tiina
4. Labrador Retriever
Strongline's, Rantanen Tiina
Photographs by DogXpress / Heidi Örling
 
The best puppies
Judge Percival Mac
1. Curly Coated Retriever
Jalorannan Briljantti Vedenneito, owner Sarvola Inka-Mari & Komulainen Juho
2. Labrador Retriever
Tawastway's Shooting Star, owner Hoffren Päivi & Järvisalo Emma
3. Flat Coated Retriever
Celtair Phantom Fox, owner Kuronen Henrietta
4. Golden Retriever
Dewmist Blizzandra, owner Pohjatalo Hanna & Aholammi Riikka
Photographs by DogXpress / Heidi Örling
 
The best juniors
Judge Egginton Jan
1. Labrador Retriever
Follies Midsummer Dawn, owner Kaitila Anna-Liisa
2. Flat Coated Retriever
Heilurihännän Jack Sparrow, owner Pitkänen Nina
3. Golden Retriever
Benton How About Us, owner Aholammi Riikka & Nurmi Sanna
4. Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Siipiveikon Sulkia Saaressa, owner Mertsalmi Sanna & Rantala Anna & Rantala Ville
Photographs by DogXpress / Heidi Örling
 
The best offspring class
Judge Davis Vicky
1. Labrador Retriever
Strongline's Okey Dokey, owner Likander Jenna
2. Golden Retriever
Dewmist Duplicity, owner Serguskin Piia
3. Curly Coated Retriever
Caballus Iron Maiden, owner Ceder Lotta
Photographs by DogXpress / Heidi Örling
 
BIS BOS
Judge Roberts Kenn
1. Golden Retriever
Clearing Pond's Queen Of Snow, owner Aholammi Riikka
2. Curly Coated Retriever
Caballus Iron Lady, owner Heiskanen Kati
3. Flat Coated Retriever
Coastalight Island Highway, owner Kolsi Anne
4. Labrador Retriever
Alexsinas On The Road, owner Holm Hanna
Photographs by DogXpress / Heidi Örling
 
v.2022.11.28(01)