Kotkan pentunäyttely 25.09.2021
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Mäkinen Maija
1.Welsh Corgi PembrokeHaywire's Journey To Chamber Of Secrets, owner Harju Sanna
2.Australian ShepherdSentikki Cy National Geographic, owner Servin-Honkasalo Carita & Mannilin Maria
3.Collie SmoothTexforrier Roll Out The Red Carpet, owner Kamppi Mari & Nyman Molli & Vuorinen Rainer
4.White Swiss Shepherd DogSnowtroopers' Decent Bones, owner Tiitto Marja
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Tschokkinen Jetta
1.Miniature Schnauzer, blackBig Paw's Unique Dream, owner Nurmela Eija & Nieminen John & Pajulampi Anu
2.Great Dane, fawn and brindleRed Rublev Ginger Joe, owner Laura Enberg & Lilja Hanna
3.Miniature PinscherBlack Elite I Am Legend, owner Hörkkö Ella
4.HovawartSkywatch's Unbreak My Heart, owner Sorakari Tuula
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Ståhlberg Perttu
1.Norwich TerrierNorwestsko Ozzy Fredi, owner Häkämies Kirsi
2.Irish TerrierGalahad's Guardian Fly'n Falcon, owner Prest Tiina
3.Border TerrierTerrarm Feel The Beat, owner Lammenaho Marianne
4.Australian Silky TerrierSericum Touch Of Luck, owner Korkiakoski Sisko
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Mäkinen Maija
1.Dachshund, Standard Long-hairedKatelinan Onnenoikku, owner Hänninen Kati
2.Dachshund, Miniature Long-hairedDaxwall's Forever Yours, owner Muuri Elina
3.Dachshund, Standard Smooth-hairedWood-Nymph Apache, owner Pylvänäinen Sini
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Ståhlberg Perttu
1.Wolfsspitz (Keeshond)Storywood Winter Spell, owner Karonen Johanna
2.Alaskan MalamuteIlamna Spirit In The Sky, owner Riikonen Annamaija
3.ShibaBlackroyal's Piece Of Gold, owner Piirto Janette & Kuusio Otto
4.Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colorsPianata's Messerschmitt, owner Rantanen Teemu & Rajala Siru
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Lehtonen Maija
1.DalmatianStelton Lumipantteri, owner Vilkuna Outi
2.BeagleCardiem Contains Love Story, owner Laitinen Satu
3.Grand Basset Griffon VendéenMinskuhoff's Love Me Only, owner Aaltovirta Maria & Lehtonen Esa & Lehtonen Päivi
4.Rhodesian RidgebackLumottu Martta Iivontytär Ft Finnridge, owner Relander Tia
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Lehtonen Maija
1.Irish Red SetterDollydane's The Winner Takes It All, owner Mörö Nina
2.Wire-haired German PointerPeräänmenijän Kz Jocke, owner Kirppu Outi
3.Bracco ItalianoFikret's Jump Around The Bend, owner Tenhunen Marika & Tenhunen Teemu
4.Gordon SetterSilent North Single Malt, owner Heinilä Marika
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Tschokkinen Jetta
1.Lagotto RomagnoloWildfinn Porto Gioia Da Capo, owner Väisänen Henna & Kuusinen Salla-Mari
2.Golden RetrieverGoldhassle Frozen Star, owner Levonen Emmi
3.Nova Scotia Duck Tolling RetrieverAitoc's Avon Ista Est Socolata Susu, owner Uus-Leponiemi Kiia
4.English Springer SpanielAdamant's Classic Sound, owner Jauhiainen Satu
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Lehtonen Maija
1.Tibetan TerrierPet Pursuit Muse Of Picasso, owner Muuronen Eeva
2.Chihuahua Smooth-hairedLummelammen Kevätaamun Viima, owner Ahtiainen Saara
3.Cavalier King Charles SpanielPanda's Delicate Lucinda, owner Määttänen Kirsti
4.Lhasa ApsoCrebain Hedgehog In The Fog, owner Järvinen Anu
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Tschokkinen Jetta
1.Italian GreyhoundIosono Hypnose, owner Matikainen Kristiina
2.WhippetNyanssin Nightfall, owner Sairanen Henri
3.GreyhoundRumford Vive La Fête, owner Kohvakka Saara
4.BorzoiYegorov Golden Ray Of Sun, owner Sironen Sari
v.2022.03.18(01)