Kotkan pentunäyttely 26.09.2021
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Lehtonen Maija
1.Belgian Shepherd Dog, TervuerenQuerini Bohemian Nemo, owner Säkkinen Kaija & Veteläinen Jarmo
2.Collie RoughSamuways Original Beauty, owner Malmberg Neea
3.Lancashire HeelerMarmalade's Walnut, owner Mauno Taina
4.White Swiss Shepherd DogSnowtroopers' Decent Bones, owner Tiitto Marja
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Ståhlberg Perttu
1.BullmastiffCeridwen, owner Tammiruusu Harri & Tammiruusu Veera & Vakkilainen Sanna
2.Danish-Swedish FarmdogJust Passeli Kestohymy, owner Vepsäläinen Riitta
3.MastiffGreatjack's Daybreak After Storm, owner Mytty Leila & Lindström Tuula & Lindström Jari
4.LeonbergerKaarteen Birre Birdie, owner Mertala Kirsi & Ala-Kaarre Pirjo
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Tschokkinen Jetta
1.English Toy TerrierX-Pected Dine Mites Queen's Gambit, owner Laitinen Sari & Hiltunen Pinja
2.American Staffordshire TerrierPure Power El Rejonero, owner Kallio Satu
3.Jack Russell TerrierHilmurin Rohkea Anna, owner Sjöberg Maria
4.Norfolk TerrierKarloon Not Only A Stitch, owner Inkeri Varpu & Inkeri Kaisla & Inkeri Johanna
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Lehtonen Maija
1.Dachshund, Miniature Long-hairedMäyräkorven Metsänhenki, owner Nikula Mia
2.Dachshund, Standard Smooth-hairedCallista Prestige Indigo Dachs, owner Prest Tiina
3.Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-hairedAquacrest Birgitta Von Bierwurst, owner Uurtola-Kahri Päivi & Kahri Katariina
4.Dachshund, Standard Long-hairedSalamantelin Talven Tähti, owner Heinonen Jenna
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Mäkinen Maija
1.Alaskan MalamuteUmppalumpan Windbear My Darling Minnie, owner Järveläinen Sanna & Merisalo-Puonti Hanna
2.ShibaOdyssey Go Takimisou, owner Aittamaa Päivi
3.Lapponian HerderSuukkosuun Ota Musta Mallia, owner Laitinen Sari
4.Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired MiniatureHirsituvan Sellaista Sattuu, owner Norojärvi Sanna
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Mäkinen Maija
1.Grand Basset Griffon VendéenGrand Awards Butterfree, owner Holopainen Linda & Helasmäki Eerik
2.DalmatianMis-Zer Lot Of Dreams And Style, owner Häyhä Siiri
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Mäkinen Maija
1.Irish Red SetterKarhutarhan Blessed With Magic, owner Rahikka Anu & Koivula Veera
2.Bracco ItalianoFikret's Jump Around The Bend, owner Tenhunen Marika & Tenhunen Teemu
3.Wire-haired German PointerNastasti Sb Lintupilotti, owner Heikkilä Simo
4.StabyhounSinisuven Isadora, owner Pehkonen Kristiina
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Ståhlberg Perttu
1.Golden RetrieverTardina's Everlasting Enzo, owner Kautonen Essi
2.Spanish WaterdogZorrazo Ole Ole Ole Ole, owner Aittamaa Päivi
3.English Springer SpanielAdamant's Classic Sound, owner Jauhiainen Satu
4.Flat Coated RetrieverPikestar's Play That Funky Music, owner Paananen Päivi
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Tschokkinen Jetta
1.Chinese Crested DogLilla Wanillas Can't Deny Me, owner Kiiskinen Arja
2.Cavalier King Charles SpanielGiggling Rock You Like A Hurricane, owner Vilén Paula
3.Bichon HavanaisLadymillion, owner Rautiainen Mia
4.Little Lion DogTajmadoran Hello Molly, owner Siltanen Jaana
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Lehtonen Maija
1.WhippetC'mere Ähäkutti, owner Porkka Jaana & Mannila Kirsi & Mannila Pia
2.Italian GreyhoundSprintholic Someone Special, owner Valkama Marianne
v.2022.03.18(01)