Mäntsälä Puppy Show 25.07.2021
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Holm Larnemaa Marianne
1.BriardZhamanen Karma Noir, owner Touronen Mariia & Knuutti Ulla-Maija
2.Welsh Corgi PembrokeCloudmoore Hot-Hotter-Hottest, owner Heikkinen Anni
3.Shetland SheepdogFeliwing's Glorious Apricity, owner Ylönen Nataly
4.Australian KelpieSantos'souriant Danae Noir, owner Renell Nora
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Holm Larnemaa Marianne
1.Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and saltJettyspoof's Fantasy Cream, owner Tikkanen Carola & Tikkanen Erika
2.Great Dane, fawn and brindleJättiläisen Rengon Korpisoturi, owner Meriläinen Annika
3.Great Dane, black and harlequinHappy Harlekin's Diamante Navideño, owner Rumbin Tiina
4.RottweilerBoxlee Yuma, owner Åberg Anu
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Timonen Unto
1.Fox Terrier, Smooth-hairedTexforrier Snow Me The Way, owner Nyman Molli & Puranen Antti
2.Parson Russell TerrierWizardling's Amazing Amy, owner Raatikainen Tiina
3.Irish TerrierMild Red Diamond Darya-I-Noor, owner von Numers Camilla
4.Norfolk TerrierKarloon Not Only A Stitch, owner Inkeri Varpu & Inkeri Kaisla & Inkeri Johanna
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Holm Larnemaa Marianne
1.Dachshund, Standard Smooth-hairedProud Hunter Kumite, owner Björkman Ulla
2.Dachshund, Standard Wire-hairedTappijalan Vispilänkauppa, owner Laitinen Mira & Holmberg Mirka
3.Dachshund, Standard Long-hairedÖrnbergets Ginger, owner Hänninen Lotta
4.Dachshund, Miniature Long-hairedRodels I Kinda Like Me, owner Simonen Milja
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Timonen Unto
1.BasenjiHi-Lite Adrenalin Rush, owner Kallonen Emma
2.SamoyedJäähelmen All You Need Is Love, owner Alanko Pirjo
3.ShibaOdyssey Go Takimisou, owner Aittamaa Päivi
4.Swedish VallhundBodeneis Oden Orkidé, owner Hotanen Kirsi
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Savolainen Tuula
1.Rhodesian RidgebackMaanhaar Primo-Creatus Phelix To Ridge-Dogs, owner Stubberud Ann Kristin, Norway
2.Grand Basset Griffon VendéenGrand Awards Butterfree, owner Holopainen Linda & Helasmäki Eerik
3.DalmatianLil Eagle's Ellie May Wonder, owner Forsström Laura & Lukjanov Suvi
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Savolainen Tuula
1.Irish Red SetterOriginal Wondrous Elderflower, owner Lehto Krista-Maria
2.Short-haired German PointerHelmenpoimijan Aarre, owner Nurmi Jussi
3.English SetterSilver Isle's The Viking, owner Hietanen Leena
4.BrittanyJarlein Monsieur Roussel, owner Ryönänkoski Laura
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Savolainen Tuula
1.English Springer SpanielAdamant's Divine Rhapsody, owner Toivanen Arto & Hovila Tarja
2.Labrador RetrieverAdventurer's What If If What, owner Railamaa Jaana
3.Cocker SpanielJättiläisen Anas Platyrhynchos, owner Seppälä Helena & Lonka Eetu & Nieminen Kati
4.Golden RetrieverGaia Atalantè Guanshiyin, owner Mäkeläinen Minna
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Lehtonen Vesa
1.Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and whiteHaydee's Stadium, owner Pulkamo Tuulia
2.Lhasa ApsoColombian Friend's Greatest Of Them All, owner Isaksson Ida & Kankaanpää Jari
3.French BulldogCarte Truffé True Believer, owner Saira Toni & Ihalainen-Saira Noora
4.Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and redHoneypenny Exclusive Ezra, owner Rihu Wilma
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Lehtonen Vesa
1.WhippetMac Bells Putting Love First, owner Fox Meri
2.Hungarian GreyhoundAvenina's Szilvapálinka, owner Wikström-Ivaskevicius Catarina
3.BorzoiTarijemiran Leonide, owner Vigren Eija
4.Italian GreyhoundIosono Hypnose, owner Matikainen Kristiina & Luomanmäki Erja & Luomanmäki Inka
v.2022.03.18(01)