Oulu NAT 04.09.2022
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results|Junior Handler results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Simon Oliver
1. White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Veshukan Yori, owner Jalonen Tino-Petteri & Laiho Antti
2. Shetland Sheepdog
Susadan Ylva, owner Ojala Tiina & Kaltakari Aini
3. Australian Kelpie
Zephyr Envy, owner Kaplas Mari
4. Border Collie
Yonder Oaks Rover, owner Rautapuro Jasmine & Kattainen Kirsi
Photographs by DogXpress / Heidi Örling
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Al-Bachy Anita
1. Bernese Mountain Dog
Goldbear's Frank Zappa, owner Pietikäinen Arja & Tammi Krista
2. Schnauzer, pepper & salt
Nettl Greit Prime Rose Mihan's, owner Kärkkäinen Riikka
3. Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired
King-Baronen's Herman, owner Pallari Mika
4. Bullmastiff
Bulldrome's Have No Limits, owner Parttimaa Tanja
Photographs by DogXpress / Heidi Örling
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Gajic Zeljko
1. Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Faiter Native Boondock's, owner Jokitulppo Heidi & Pellas Anu
2. Parson Russell Terrier
Junior Top Russell, owner Vilva Nora
3. Scottish Terrier
Sirkiss Street Spirit, owner Maalahti Nina
4. Border Terrier
Mel Arctic Niila Snowysteps, owner Korhonen Jarmo
Photographs by DogXpress / Heidi Örling
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Selimovic Igor
1. Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-haired
Energy Elegance Evlampia, owner Pirinen Saana
2. Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-haired
Great Bernina's Sayonara, owner Suoniemi Anne-Mari
3. Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired
Royal Pepper's Fransin Wild Fire, owner Jäppinen Ira
4. Dachshund, Standard Smooth-haired
Hupinan Clara, owner Marjala Sanna & Marjala Hanna-Kaisa
Photographs by DogXpress / Heidi Örling
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Talvi Hannu
1. Swedish White Elkhound
Nalli, owner Puurunen Jari
2. Finnish Lapponian Dog
Articpro's Fárre Áhčči Lusa, owner Anttila Minna
3. Samoyed
Frostbite's Wow Hes' Awesome, owner Soudunsaari Wilma
4. Lapponian Herder
Suukkosuun Tähdetär, owner Peltokorpi Sanna & Hiltunen Pinja
Photographs by DogXpress / Heidi Örling
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Korhonen Katja
1. Dalmatian
Liconda's Breaking The Silence, owner Nilsson Linda, Sweden
2. Gonczy Polski
Wildrunner's Magnum, owner Nätynki Pauliina & Anttila Juha
3. Beagle
Simonaland Sandra, owner Ahvenlampi Henri
4. Anglo-Russian Hound
Severnajan Caira, owner Sinkkonen Marika & Sinkkonen Jarkko
Photographs by DogXpress / Heidi Örling
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Raisaari Mervi
1. Irish Red Setter
Nobleton Rock 'N' Love, owner Lappalainen Maritta & Lappalainen Jari
2. Short-haired German Pointer
Charleswood Zimo, owner Tapalinen Kimmo
3. English Pointer
Roxy Braun Z Karczewskiej Zagrody, owner Heikkinen Silja & Heikkinen Pekka
4. English Setter
Sett Patrol's Never Ending Story, owner Autio Virpi
Photographs by DogXpress / Heidi Örling
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Simon Suzana
1. Spanish Waterdog
Zorrazo Masterpiece, owner Ojala Ilpo & Mahmood Hamada & Holopainen Hanna, Croatia
2. Cocker Spaniel
Backhills Myfair Lady, owner Ristiharju Elli
3. American Cocker Spaniel
Very Vigie Free Fallin', owner Pietarila Satu & Pietarila Linnea
4. Lagotto Romagnolo
Bazolo Dioro Di Mario, owner Inge-Maj & Justo Estupiñan
Photographs by DogXpress / Heidi Örling
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Marabotto Marco
1. Toy Poodle
Nummenpään Born To Dream High, owner Ravaska Lotta & Kärki Maija
2. Bichon Frisé
Keymaker's Center Of My World, owner Keinänen Elina & Keisu Minna
3. Pug
Kingpoint Ground Rule, owner Ojala Ilpo & Mahmood Hamada
4. Chinese Crested Dog
Very Special Princes De La Roses, owner Hurri Satu
Photographs by DogXpress / Heidi Örling
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Naarits Iren
1. Whippet
Castamere Celtic Rocker, owner Norhio-Hanski Sanna
2. Afghan Hound
Pramya Gives Me Goosebumps, owner Lehtola Anna-Katarina
3. Borzoi
Yegorov Golden Leaves, owner Piippo Seija & Piippo Jari
4. Greyhound
Ina's Fashion Flawless, owner Peisterä Riitta
Photographs by DogXpress / Heidi Örling
v.2022.12.02(03)