Kotkan pentunäyttely 25.09.2022
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Ståhlberg Perttu
1. White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Yori's Legacy Code To Live By, owner Jalonen Tino
2. Dutch Schapendoes
Exåress Monkey Business, owner Kallinen Jenna & Lampola Päivi
3. Australian Shepherd
Julsamorous Born This Way, owner Pasi Nea
4. Collie Rough
Kristallisäde Ocean King Of Crystal Matrix, owner Granfelt Eija
Photographs by Kotkan pentunäyttelytoimikunta
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Janger Nina
1. Miniature Pinscher
Black Elite Giorgio Armani, owner Haapaniemi Sari-Sisko
2. Great Dane, black and harlequin
Hoppingham's Lilimarlen In Magical Boston, owner Laine Marja
3. Rottweiler
Black Happies Rock'n Roll Train, owner Hörkkä Jonna
4. Pyrenean Mastiff
Snaggletooth's Damage Case, owner Ovaskainen Suvi
Photographs by Kotkan pentunäyttelytoimikunta
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Lehtonen Vesa
1. Scottish Terrier
Misting's Pirate Of Dreams, owner Taipale Jonna & Ruuskanen Kirsi
2. Australian Terrier
Jaskarin One In A Million, owner Huuhtanen Juuli & Reiman-Wallden Saija
3. Cairn Terrier
Sajukan Daiga Daiga Duu, owner Wallenius Satu & Vainio Hanna
4. Skye Terrier
Fashion Model Moravia Campanella, owner Tapaninen Riitta & Tapaninen Miitta
Photographs by Kotkan pentunäyttelytoimikunta
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Mäkinen Maija
1. Miniature Dachshund, Smooth-haired
Topaz Taksa Czech Originál, owner Pylvänäinen Sini
2. Standard Dachshund, Wire-haired
Mouldhill's Wackety Wack, owner Jäntti Virve & Jäntti Ilkka
3. Rabbit Dachshund, Wire-haired
Web's Thunder Thor, owner Saarenmaa Ulla
4. Standard Dachshund, Smooth-haired
Martha Vom Britzenholz, owner Koskenkorva Kirsi
Photographs by Kotkan pentunäyttelytoimikunta
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Janger Nina
1. Swedish Vallhund
Bodeneis Qvinta Quittapahilla, owner Hotanen Kirsi
2. Samoyed
Jäähelmen Sweet Sydney Sister, owner Korpua Kirsi
3. Alaskan Malamute
Under Cover Of Night Inditarod, owner Salminen Virpi
4. Japanese Spitz
Lady Snowhite Fearless Wanda Maximoff, owner Suoniemi Karita & Levo Nelli
Photographs by Kotkan pentunäyttelytoimikunta
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Mäkinen Maija
1. Otterhound
Beargarden's Bob The Bogeyman, owner Hämäläinen Tanja
2. Dalmatian
Elemental's 'Cause I'm Your Heart Keeper, owner Tuovinen Tiina
3. Finnish Hound
Fixour's Elektra, owner Haajanen Sara & Haajanen Tapani
Photographs by Kotkan pentunäyttelytoimikunta
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Ståhlberg Perttu
1. Italian Pointing Dog
Polcevera's S Dolce, owner Viitaniemi Ilona
2. English Pointer
Hirvasvuopion Loimu, owner Püks-Lisitsin Evelina
3. Hungarian Short-Haired Pointer (Vizsla)
Riistavaaran Ooza, owner Vaakanainen Inka & Vaakanainen Olli
4. Gordon Setter
Päiväpihan Lotta, owner Holopainen Ritva & Holopainen Marko
Photographs by Kotkan pentunäyttelytoimikunta
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Mäkinen Maija
1. Spanish Water Dog
Santonja Valentina, owner Lavanti Tiina & Samaletdin Kamile
2. English Springer Spaniel
Wizardne's Can U Keep A Secret, owner Vornanen Teija
3. Labrador Retriever
Bican With Snow Star, owner Luste-Rautio Päivi
4. Clumber Spaniel
Andreabocelli, owner Outi Tervo
Photographs by Kotkan pentunäyttelytoimikunta
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Lehtonen Vesa
1. Tibetan Terrier
Tuhannenjayhden Timantit On Ikuisia, owner Kangasniemi Ulla
2. Chihuahua Long-haired
Pretty Wild Touch Of The Masterpiece, owner Hassinen Maarit & Vänttinen Amanda
3. Coton de Tulear
Longweiler Hakuna Matata, owner Koivikko Outi
4. French Bulldog
Carte Truffé Runaway Bride, owner Ihalainen-Saira Noora
Photographs by Kotkan pentunäyttelytoimikunta
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Lehtonen Vesa
1. Whippet
Of Golden-West Padam Padam Padam, owner Jarju Maria
Photographs by Kotkan pentunäyttelytoimikunta
v.2022.12.02(03)