Royal Canin Show 11-12.05.2024
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|BIS results|Junior Handler results
Best of groups
FCI 1 - Sheepdogs and Cattledogs
Judge Bond John
1. Collie Rough
Merry Moonray's Feel The Fortune, owner Turtola Tiia
2. Australian Shepherd
Sentikki Propwash Gemstone, owner Servin Pia
3. Old English Sheepdog
Czarlinda's Quite Easy To Love, owner Lindahl Erno Ja Merja
4. Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Double Creek At Your Own Risk For Honeyhouse, owner Jokela Ida
Photographs by Outi Toni
FCI 2 - Pinscher and Schnauzer type, Molossians
Judge Andersen Per Kristian
1. Miniature Pinscher
Made In Line Golden Victory, owner Vanhanen Nina
2. Giant Schnauzer, black
Stablemaster's Cyclone, owner Tuovinen Olavi & Fabergé Frances
3. Schnauzer, pepper and salt
Nettl Greit Prime Rose Mihan's, owner Kärkkäinen Riikka
4. Leonberger
Irtokarvan Xpected, owner Nemlander Juulia & Kallberg Veli-Pekka
Photographs by Outi Toni
FCI 3 - Terriers
Judge Uhlikova Monika
1. Airedale Terrier
Big Lady's Lion King, owner Von Koch Pia
2. Skye Terrier
Finnsky Endeavour, owner Ahponen Teija & Ahponen Olavi & Kitti Carina
3. Australian Terrier
Bristregal Nothing But Regal, owner Tikka Elina & Janger Nina & Jokipii Antti
4. Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier
Gleann Postman Pat, owner Hakanen Anne
Photographs by Outi Toni
FCI 4 - Dachshunds
Judge Wallin Tarmo
1. Miniature Dachshund, Long-haired
Aavistuksen Metsänmyytti, owner Päivi Soisalo
2. Miniature Dachshund, Smooth-haired
Gyrfalcon Lord Of The Rings Fiona, owner Alla Ilona, Estonia
3. Rabbit Dachshund, Long-haired
Kinchville Lavanda, owner Artiola Pauliina
4. Standard Dachshund, Wire-haired
Tappijalan Tyylipiste, owner Salmi Jutta
Photographs by Outi Toni
FCI 5 - Spitz and primitive types
Judge Honkanen Kirsi
1. Pomeranian
Linnanhaltijan Giuseppe, owner Kalke Maarit & Liimatainen Jussi
2. Hokkaido
Be-Akame Imagine Mandava Kennel, owner Karvanen Elina & Mantela Aleksi
3. Basenji
Sternhimmels Ut Ante Dictum, owner Pukkila Anneli
4. Finnish Lapponian Dog
Jehnajan Poly-Karbonaatti, owner Ilvonen Markus & Ilvonen Johanna
Photographs by Outi Toni
FCI 6 - Scenthounds and related breeds
Judge Ahlman-Stockmari Tanya
1. Beagle
Flibelle Shake Rattle And Roll, owner Narusk Kadri, Estonia
2. Norman Artesien Basset
Ritzypal's Meadow Storm, owner Vigren Virpi
3. Dalmatian
Diamond Dal's Rowan, owner Nyman Erica & Rantasalo-Nyman Mirja
4. Norwegian Hound
Dogiwogin Thor Son Of Odin, owner Aalto Tiina & Tuominen Mikko
Photographs by Outi Toni
FCI 7 - Pointing Dogs
Judge Javor Davor
1. Irish Red Setter
Entice O'really, owner Vikström Riitta
2. Weimaraner, short-haired
A Prima Vista De La Gioconda Kennel, owner Yli-Sassi Jessica
3. Old Danish Pointing Dog
Talisker, owner Nemlander Heidi & Olkinuora Sampsa
4. Gordon Setter
Goango Black Label, owner Tuurna Henna
Photographs by Outi Toni
FCI 8 - Retrievers, Water Dogs and Flushing Dogs
Judge Ahlman-Stockmari Tanya
1. Curly Coated Retriever
Caballus Silver Dawn, owner Kuisma Susanna & Kuisma Otto
2. English Springer Spaniel
Adamant's Show Your Money And Let's Go, owner Hovila Tarja & Kangaslampi Sari
3. Irish Water Spaniel
Bogdogs Stronger Than The Wind, owner Harju Pauliina
4. Spanish Water Dog
Santonja Tango De La Luna, owner Samaletdin Kamile
Photographs by Outi Toni
FCI 9 - Companion and Toy Dogs
Judge Bjørnes Svein
1. Medium Size Poodle, black, brown, and white
Canmoy's Farida, owner Häggblom Susanna
2. Havanese
Jatakabi's Shake It, owner Lohtari Sanna & Jaatinen-Niemi Taina
3. Bolognese
Bounien Quicksilver, owner Lehtonen Sonja & Lehtonen Jussi
4. Boston Terrier
Canmoy's Boston Flying Tiger, owner Snellman Sabrina & Rämänen Mari
Photographs by Outi Toni
FCI 10 - Sighthounds
Judge Wallin Tarmo
1. Afghan Hound
Shadowhunter Del Ghyryo, owner Abderhalden Kirsi, Switzerland
2. Whippet
Sagramour There Is Only You, owner Pelttari Janita & Aaltio Marina
3. Irish Wolfhound
Riverwolf Velho The Shaman Of Lapland, owner Siren Marita
4. Saluki
Aziz Yamama, owner Jalkanen Janette & Jalkanen Stina
Photographs by Outi Toni
v.2022.12.02(03)